Chauffeured transfers in Budva · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Budva with the fare shown first
Budva arranges pre-booked transfers in Budva (Montenegro). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Budva, each with its page
- Špiro Mugoša Airportfrom €17.7318 min
- Danilo I Hospital – Cetinjefrom €37.6536 min
- Danilo I Hospital – Cetinjefrom €39.0637 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Budva requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Budva and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Budva
€17.73
the cheapest route
18 min
Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Budva, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport12.9 km · 18 min€17.73from
- Podgorica Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje37.5 km · 36 min€37.65from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje39.3 km · 37 min€39.06from
- Podgorica Airport → Lipa cave38.9 km · 40 min€39.23from
- Podgorica Airport → Maestral Resort & Casino58.4 km · 67 min€56.93from
- Podgorica Airport → Lovćen National Park58.6 km · 73 min€57.97from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport | 12.9 km | 18 min | €17.73 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje | 37.5 km | 36 min | €37.65 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje | 39.3 km | 37 min | €39.06 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Lipa cave | 38.9 km | 40 min | €39.23 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Maestral Resort & Casino | 58.4 km | 67 min | €56.93 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Lovćen National Park | 58.6 km | 73 min | €57.97 | See details |
Where we take you in Budva
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Podgorica Airport
from €17.73Airport
Podgorica 81000
See prices and book →Tivat Airport
from €81.93Airport
Grbalj Tivat, Mrčevac
See prices and book →Špiro Mugoša Airport
from €17.73Airport
C7CQ+4Q2, Podgorica
See prices and book →Aleksandar Bus Station
from €63.12Station
E65, Budva
See prices and book →Bus Station Budva
from €63.12Station
Rozino, Budva
See prices and book →Kotor Main Bus Station
from €82.23Station
Kotor
See prices and book →Slavija Bus Station
from €61.53Station
E65, Budva
See prices and book →Tivat Bus Station
from €84.09Station
II Dalmatinske, Tivat
See prices and book →BonoMedica Budva
from €63.19Hospital
Mainski put, Budva 85310
See prices and book →Budva Health Centre
from €62.97Hospital
7RQR+V2Q, Popa Jola Zeca, Budva
See prices and book →Danilo I Hospital – Cetinje
from €37.65Hospital
1 Vuka Mićunovića, Cetinje
See prices and book →Hipokrat Poliklinika Radanovići Kotor
from €77.03Hospital
9PHX+WX, Lješevići
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Budva?
In Budva and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Budva centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Budva?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Budva?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Budva?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Budva, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car